January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Christmas Break
31
Christmas Break
1
Christmas Break
2
Christmas Break
TBD
Chief Soccer @ Graham (scrimmage)
2:00p
Maiden Soccer @ Graham (scrimmage)
5:00p
Chief Basketball vs Abilene Cooper
3
Christmas Break
4
Christmas Break
4:00p
Chief Soccer @ Odessa
5:00p
Maiden Basketball vs Sweetwater
6:00p
Chief Basketball vs Ballinger
5
Christmas Break
6
Christmas Break
7
8:00a
No School for Students / Staff Development Day
6:30p
LV Athletic Booster Club Meeting @ Baymont Inn
8
First Day of the Second Semester
5:00p
Chief Basketball vs Midland Lee
5:00p
Maiden Basketball @ Big Spring
5:00p
Maiden Soccer @ Mineral Wells
6:00p
Chief Soccer vs SA Central JV
9
10
DECA- District testing
Powerlifting @ Snyder Tiger Invitational
TBD
Maiden Soccer @ Princeton (Panther Cup)
6:00p
TGC Livestock Show (4-H center)
11
DECA- District testing
TGC Livestock Show (Fair Grounds)
TBD
Maiden Soccer @ Princeton (Panther Cup)
5:00p
Maiden Basketball vs Midland Greenwood
6:00p
Chief Basketball vs Midland Greenwood
6:00p
Chief Soccer @ China Springs
12
Band- Area Auditions
TGC Livestock Show (SA Fair Grounds)
TBD
Maiden Soccer @ Princeton (Panther Cup)
8:00a
Saturday School
13
14
15
5:00p
Maiden Soccer @ Kerrville
16
Cheer Competition
17
Cheer Competition
6:00p
Chief Soccer @ Alvarado Tourney (Argyle)
18
Band- Region Concert and Clinic
Cheer Competition
DECA- District Competition (Region XV)
TBD
Maiden Soccer @ Burkeburnett Tourney
1:30p
Chief Soccer @ Alvarado Tourney (Midlothian Heritage)
5:00p
Maiden Basketball vs Snyder
6:00p
Chief Basketball vs Snyder
19
Band- Region Concert and Clinic
Cheer Competition
Robotics Competition
TBD
Maiden Soccer @ Burkburnett Tourney
10:30a
Chief Soccer @ Alvarado Tourney (FW Western Hills)
20
21
8:00a
No School for Students / Staff Development Day
22
5:00p
Chief Soccer vs Lubbock Monterey
5:00p
Maiden Basketball @ Sweetwater
5:00p
Maiden Soccer @ Lubbock
6:00p
Chief Basketball @ Sweetwater
23
24
TBD
Chief Soccer @ Springtown Tourney
6:00p
Fall Sports Awards Assembly
25
TBD
BPA Regionals
5:00p
Maiden Basketball vs Big Spring
5:00p
Maiden Soccer vs Lubbock (SAS)
6:00p
Chief Basketball vs Big Spring
26
Powerlifting @ Eldorado Invitational
TBD
Chief Soccer @ Springtown Tourney
TBD
Chief Soccer JV Tourney
8:00a
Saturday School
11:00a
Maiden Softball vs Monahans (scrimmage)
5:00p
JROTC Military Ball
27
28
5:00p
Chief Soccer vs Stephenville
29
4:00p
Maiden Softball vs Pecos (scrimmage)
4:30p
Maiden Soccer @ Odessa
5:00p
Maiden Basketball @ Midland Greenwood
6:00p
Chief Basketball @ Midland Greenwood
30
31
Tennis @ Central Slam Tourney
1
5:00p
Chief Soccer vs Fredricksburg
5:00p
Maiden Soccer vs Midland Lee (SAS)
2
Band- Solo and Ensemble
Mariachi Solo and Ensemble
8:00a
Saturday School
10:00a
Rodeo Day Parade
11:00a
Maiden Softball vs Central (scrimmage)